Menu

Governors

Name

Governor Type

Appointment Date

End of Term

Anna Williamson (Chair)

Local Authority

31.08.2017

31.08.2021

Andrew Pembroke (Vice Chair)

Foundation

22.06.2017

22.06.2021

Scott Jarred (Head Teacher)

Head Teacher

06.06.2018

Ongoing

Penny Lavender

Co-opted

16.05.2016

16.05.2020

Suzi Morgan

Co-opted

07.02.2016

07.02.2020

Lorna Stapley

Co-opted

15.03.2016

15.03.2020

Angela Iraggi

Parent

15.05.2017

15.05.2021

Marcin Zielonka

Staff

22.01.2018

22.01.2022

New Governor to be added shortly

Parent

 

 

Liane Dell

Clerk

11.12.2018

Ongoing

 

Governors who have left in the past 12 months:

Andrew Chauvin

Co-opted

16.03.2018

28.11.2018

Kevin Werry

Co-opted

22.06.2017

01.10.2018

Nicola Cordran

Co-opted

21.11.2016

03.09.2018

Laraine Faulkner

Parent

01.05.2017

03.09.2018

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×